Greater Miami Conference Championships Oak Hills High School, Cincinnati, OH February 16, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Fairfield | 200.5 | | 2. | Mason | 172.0 | | 3. | Lak. East | 127.5 | | 4. | Sycamore | 124.5 | | 5. | Middletown | 91.0 | | 6. | Colerain | 71.0 | | 7. | Lak. West | 55.0 | | 8. | Hamilton | 37.0 | | 9. | Princeton | 35.0 | | 10. | Oak Hills | 24.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Pacey Najdusak (Mason) dec. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) | | 5-1 |
113 | Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) dec. Noah Lippeatt (Mason) | | 9-3 |
120 | Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) dec. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) | | 5-4 |
126 | Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) maj. dec. Cristian Chavez (Lak. East) | | md16-6 |
132 | Sam Glassco (Mason) tech. fall Elijah King (Fairfield) | | tf15-0 |
138 | Alex Epstein (Lak. East) pin Aundre Zornes (Middletown) | | 1:36 |
145 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) pin Judah Thomas (Middletown) | | 2:16 |
152 | Amar Thomas (Fairfield) pin Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 3:31 |
160 | Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) dec. Breydan Theis (Lak. East) | | 7-5 |
170 | Jacob Truxall (Middletown) pin Jaycob Reynolds (Sycamore) | | 3:22 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) tech. fall Kemari Brown (Fairfield) | | tf16-0 |
195 | Edward Son (Sycamore) pin Tristin Noble (Fairfield) | | 1:58 |
220 | Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) dec. Brandon Smith (Fairfield) | | 5-3 |
285 | Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) pin Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) | | 1:10 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) dec. Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) | | 6-4 OT |
113 | Marquis Gamble (Princeton) dec. John Doyle (Lak. West) | | 11-4 |
120 | Josue Dawson (Princeton) dec. Max Boaz (Lak. East) | | 10-3 |
126 | Tim Smith (Colerain) dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | 11-6 |
132 | Benjamin Whatley (Lak. West) maj. dec. Christian Shabazz (Middletown) | | md14-5 |
138 | Chris Beltre (Fairfield) pin Robert Von (Oak Hills) | | 4:46 |
145 | Jackson Leahy (Lak. East) dec. Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) | | 9-6 |
152 | Darryl Patrick (Colerain) dec. Jermaine Richards (Middletown) | | 5-2 |
160 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Elric Nijakowski (Mason) | | 1:41 |
170 | Khamil Abdul (Colerain) dec. Brody Miller (Fairfield) | | 8-5 |
182 | Tavier Lugo (Lak. East) pin Peter Folz (Sycamore) | | 2:26 |
195 | Cameron Lucke (Mason) dec. Xyair Anderson (Colerain) | | 12-10 |
220 | Dylan McFaddin (Middletown) dec. Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) | | 5-3 |
285 | Luis Lobato (Fairfield) dec. Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) | | 3-2 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) pin Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | 0:44 |
| Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) maj. dec. Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | md14-6 |
113 | John Doyle (Lak. West) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez Lopez (Hamilton) | | 0:58 |
| Marquis Gamble (Princeton) dec. Amir Isakov (Sycamore) | | 3-2 |
120 | Max Boaz (Lak. East) dec. Jacob Brewer (Colerain) | | 2-1 |
| Josue Dawson (Princeton) dec. Austin Huff (Lak. West) | | 9-3 |
126 | Elijah Jackson (Princeton) dec. Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | 6-1 |
| Tim Smith (Colerain) def. Dante Ditullio (Mason) | | Default |
132 | Benjamin Whatley (Lak. West) maj. dec. Nick Stowe (Lak. East) | | md16-5 |
| Christian Shabazz (Middletown) dec. Caleb Abel (Oak Hills) | | 4-0 |
138 | Robert Von (Oak Hills) dec. Riley Meek (Lak. West) | | 5-3 |
| Chris Beltre (Fairfield) dec. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) | | 6-5 |
145 | Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) dec. Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) | | 2-0 |
| Jackson Leahy (Lak. East) pin Caleb Harper (Fairfield) | | 2:48 |
152 | Darryl Patrick (Colerain) dec. James Tommer (Lak. West) | | 8-1 |
| Jermaine Richards (Middletown) dec. Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | 10-4 |
160 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) maj. dec. Donovan All (Fairfield) | | md9-1 |
| Elric Nijakowski (Mason) pin Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) | | 2:50 |
170 | Brody Miller (Fairfield) dec. Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) | | 8-3 |
| Khamil Abdul (Colerain) dec. John Doran (Mason) | | 7-6 |
182 | Tavier Lugo (Lak. East) pin Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 0:56 |
| Peter Folz (Sycamore) dec. Eli Knollman (Lak. West) | | 9-3 |
195 | Cameron Lucke (Mason) dec. Jacob Abney (Hamilton) | | 7-6 |
| Xyair Anderson (Colerain) def. Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) | | Default |
220 | Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) dec. Jared Glover (Mason) | | 6-3 |
| Dylan McFaddin (Middletown) pin Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) | | 0:53 |
285 | Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) dec. William Fenton (Lak. West) | | 6-2 |
| Luis Lobato (Fairfield) maj. dec. Marwan Sayed (Mason) | | md10-1 |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Jacob Brewer (Colerain) dec. Tony Cornett (Sycamore) | | 5-3 |
| Austin Huff (Lak. West) dec. Daniel Claypool (Oak Hills) | | 3-1 |
132 | Nick Stowe (Lak. East) pin Noah Chudnoff (Sycamore) | | 1:28 |
| Caleb Abel (Oak Hills) dec. Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | 12-7 |
138 | Riley Meek (Lak. West) dec. Lucas Pletz (Sycamore) | | 5-1 |
| Chris Beltre (Fairfield) dec. Iverson Sung (Mason) | | 7-1 |
145 | Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) dec. Maceo Powell (Princeton) | | 3-2 |
| Caleb Harper (Fairfield) tech. fall Brandon Hillesheim (Oak Hills) | | tf17-1 |
152 | Darryl Patrick (Colerain) maj. dec. Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) | | md10-1 |
| Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) tech. fall Sam Burns (Oak Hills) | | tf15-0 |
160 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) | | 1:44 |
| Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) pin Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 2:04 |
170 | Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) dec. C.J. Collins (Lak. East) | | 7-2 |
| John Doran (Mason) maj. dec. Joshua Mahich (Lak. West) | | md14-6 |
182 | Tavier Lugo (Lak. East) pin Todd Watson (Colerain) | | 5:48 |
| Eli Knollman (Lak. West) tech. fall Connor O'Dell (Oak Hills) | | tf15-0 |
195 | Xyair Anderson (Colerain) pin Will Davis (Oak Hills) | | 2:54 |
220 | Jared Glover (Mason) pin Nathan Pratt (Hamilton) | | 2:14 |
285 | Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) pin Taylor Cotton (Middletown) | | 0:59 |
| Marwan Sayed (Mason) pin Keontay Brown (Hamilton) | | 2:43 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Pacey Najdusak (Mason) pin Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) | | 1:15 |
| Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) dec.* Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) | | 8-3 |
113 | Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield) tech. fall* John Doyle (Lak. West) | | tf19-4 |
| Noah Lippeatt (Mason) pin Marquis Gamble (Princeton) | | 3:06 |
120 | Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) pin Max Boaz (Lak. East) | | 5:28 |
| Dominic DiTullio (Mason) dec. Josue Dawson (Princeton) | | 3-2 |
126 | Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) maj. dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | md13-3 |
| Cristian Chavez (Lak. East) Default* Dante Ditullio (Mason) | | Default |
132 | Sam Glassco (Mason) tech. fall Benjamin Whatley (Lak. West) | | tf15-0 |
| Elijah King (Fairfield) maj. dec. Christian Shabazz (Middletown) | | md17-5 |
138 | Alex Epstein (Lak. East) pin Robert Von (Oak Hills) | | 4:36 |
| Aundre Zornes (Middletown) dec. Philip Hutchins (Princeton) | | 6-4 |
145 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) maj. dec. Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) | | md16-2 |
| Judah Thomas (Middletown) dec. Jackson Leahy (Lak. East) | | 7-5 |
152 | Amar Thomas (Fairfield) pin James Tommer (Lak. West) | | 1:42 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) dec. Jermaine Richards (Middletown) | | 13-7 |
160 | Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) dec. Donovan All (Fairfield) | | 11-5 |
| Breydan Theis (Lak. East) dec. Elric Nijakowski (Mason) | | 8-6 OT |
170 | Jacob Truxall (Middletown) pin Brody Miller (Fairfield) | | 2:58 |
| Jaycob Reynolds (Sycamore) pin Khamil Abdul (Colerain) | | 5:49 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Corey Roberts (Hamilton) | | 1:03 |
| Kemari Brown (Fairfield) dec. Peter Folz (Sycamore) | | 9-3 |
195 | Edward Son (Sycamore) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason) | | 1:56 |
| Tristin Noble (Fairfield) dec.* Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) | | 7-5 |
220 | Brandon Smith (Fairfield) pin Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) | | 5:48 |
| Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) maj. dec. Dylan McFaddin (Middletown) | | md9-0 |
285 | Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) pin William Fenton (Lak. West) | | 0:20 |
| Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Luis Lobato (Fairfield) | | 1:39 |
|
Second Consolation |
138 | Lucas Pletz (Sycamore) pin Logan Jones (Colerain) | | 0:34 |
| Chris Beltre (Fairfield) tech. fall Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | tf17-1 |
145 | Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) pin Dalton Craft (Hamilton) | | 3:02 |
| Brandon Hillesheim (Oak Hills) dec. Miles Bryant (Sycamore) | | 8-7 |
152 | Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) dec. Reed Day (Lak. East) | | 6-1 |
160 | Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) dec. Chris Jones (Middletown) | | 14-9 |
182 | Todd Watson (Colerain) dec. Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | 7-1 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Pacey Najdusak (Mason) pin Jaymar Brown (Colerain) | | 1:34 |
| Austin Hubbard (Fairfield) dec. Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | 5-2 |
113 | John Doyle (Lak. West) pin Amir Isakov (Sycamore) | | 1:33 |
| Noah Lippeatt (Mason) pin Bonifcio Gutierrez Lopez (Hamilton) | | 1:00 |
120 | Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) pin Daniel Claypool (Oak Hills) | | 1:36 |
| Max Boaz (Lak. East) dec. Austin Huff (Lak. West) | | 5-2 |
| Josue Dawson (Princeton) maj. dec. Tony Cornett (Sycamore) | | md16-8 |
| Dominic DiTullio (Mason) tech. fall Jacob Brewer (Colerain) | | tf15-0 |
126 | Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) dec. Tim Smith (Colerain) | | 10-3 |
| Dante Ditullio (Mason) disq. Izumi Harney (Sycamore) | | Disq |
132 | Sam Glassco (Mason) pin Seth Kroeger (Colerain) | | 1:54 |
| Benjamin Whatley (Lak. West) tech. fall Caleb Abel (Oak Hills) | | tf17-1 |
| Christian Shabazz (Middletown) pin Noah Chudnoff (Sycamore) | | 1:40 |
| Elijah King (Fairfield) pin Nick Stowe (Lak. East) | | 1:38 |
138 | Alex Epstein (Lak. East) tech. fall* Iverson Sung (Mason) | | tf18-2 |
| Robert Von (Oak Hills) pin* Mario Meadows (Hamilton) | | 3:52 |
| Aundre Zornes (Middletown) maj. dec. Riley Meek (Lak. West) | | md10-1 |
| Philip Hutchins (Princeton) pin* Lucas Pletz (Sycamore) | | 3:27 |
145 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) pin Caleb Harper (Fairfield) | | 1:59 |
| Zaine Brewer (Lak. West) pin* Miles Bryant (Sycamore) | | 0:53 |
| Jackson Leahy (Lak. East) dec.* Maceo Powell (Princeton) | | 9-5 |
| Judah Thomas (Middletown) pin* Dalton Craft (Hamilton) | | 1:59 |
152 | Amar Thomas (Fairfield) pin* Sam Burns (Oak Hills) | | 0:54 |
| James Tommer (Lak. West) dec.* Reed Day (Lak. East) | | 9-8 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin* Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) | | 1:47 |
| Jermaine Richards (Middletown) dec.* Darryl Patrick (Colerain) | | 10-5 |
160 | Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) pin* Chris Jones (Middletown) | | 1:55 |
| Donovan All (Fairfield) dec.* Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) | | 10-6 |
| Breydan Theis (Lak. East) pin* Alexander Tommer (Lak. West) | | 2:10 |
| Elric Nijakowski (Mason) dec. Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | 6-5 |
170 | Jacob Truxall (Middletown) pin John Doran (Mason) | | 2:22 |
| Brody Miller (Fairfield) maj. dec. Joshua Mahich (Lak. West) | | md22-14 |
| Jaycob Reynolds (Sycamore) pin Harrison McKee (Oak Hills) | | 2:40 |
| Khamil Abdul (Colerain) pin C.J. Collins (Lak. East) | | 3:15 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Eli Knollman (Lak. West) | | 1:54 |
| Corey Roberts (Hamilton) dec.* Connor O'Dell (Oak Hills) | | 8-3 |
| Peter Folz (Sycamore) pin* Tavier Lugo (Lak. East) | | 0:18 |
| Kemari Brown (Fairfield) dec.* Todd Watson (Colerain) | | 2-1 |
195 | Edward Son (Sycamore) pin Will Davis (Oak Hills) | | 0:58 |
| Cameron Lucke (Mason) pin Xyair Anderson (Colerain) | | 1:49 |
| Gabe Pascoal (Lak. East) pin Jacob Abney (Hamilton) | | 1:35 |
220 | Brandon Smith (Fairfield) pin Kevin Kornau (Lak. East) | | 1:56 |
| Dylan McFaddin (Middletown) pin Jared Glover (Mason) | | 5:47 |
| Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) pin Nathan Pratt (Hamilton) | | 1:09 |
285 | Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) pin Marwan Sayed (Mason) | | 4:26 |
| William Fenton (Lak. West) pin Keontay Brown (Hamilton) | | 4:40 |
| Luis Lobato (Fairfield) dec. Taylor Cotton (Middletown) | | 6-1 OT |
| Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Rashun Thomas-Newbolt (Sycamore) | | 2:49 |
|
First Round |
138 | Iverson Sung (Mason) maj. dec. Logan Jones (Colerain) | | md15-5 |
| Aundre Zornes (Middletown) dec. Chris Beltre (Fairfield) | | 12-6 |
145 | Christopher Donathan (Mason) pin Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) | | 1:15 |
| Maceo Powell (Princeton) pin Brandon Hillesheim (Oak Hills) | | 1:08 |
152 | Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) dec. Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | 4-2 OT |
160 | Elric Nijakowski (Mason) dec. Pierre Amegadzie (Princeton) | | 11-5 |
182 | Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | 1:01 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-16-2019 17:56:36 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |